Administration Superintendent Board Schools Contacts Calendar

  

Utica Community Schools
School Buildings & Personnel

School Name Phone Grades Principal Secretary
Utica High (586) 797-2200 10-12 Janet Jones Terry Stuart
Eisenhower High (586) 797-1300 10-12 Nanette Chesney Alicia Singer
Stevenson High (586) 797-1900 10-12 Steven Pfannes Sharon Trela
Bemis Junior High (586) 797-2500 7-8 Thomas Yaw Tracy Wolicki
Malow Junior High (586) 797-3500 7-9 Robert Hock Bonnie Catalano
Heritage Junior High (586) 797-3100 7-9 Scott Waak Debra Russell
Davis Junior High (586) 797-2700 7-9 Brian Shepard Susan Schaefer
Shelby Junior High (586) 797-3700 7-9 Lisa McDill Marcy Maronek
Jeannette Junior High (586) 797-3300 7-9 Robyne Thompson Teri Lalone
Eppler Junior High (586) 797-2900 7-9 Brandon Manzella Debra Taormina
Ford II High (586) 797-1600 9-12 Kenneth Cucchi Denise Zimkiewicz
Utica Community Schools (586) 797-1000 Central Dr. Christine Johns Diana Yurgalonis
Wiley Elementary (586) 797-6700 K-6 Christopher Cassin Judith Walker
Monfort Elementary (586) 797-5700 K-6 Karen Zimmerman Sheri Andrews
Collins Elementary (586) 797-4200 K-6 John Hurley AnnMarie Maceri
West Utica Elementary (586) 797-6600 K-6 Bradley Suggs Kathy Corso
Browning Elementary (586) 797-4000 K-6 Nina Carter-Hardewich NINA.CARVER-HARDIEWICH@Uticak1 Debra Kource
Plumbrook Elementary (586) 797-6000 K-6 Sofia Papastamatis Lorraine Ankley
Morgan Elementary (586) 797-5800 K-6 Sue Balcueva Sharon Skebo
Harvey Elementary (586) 797-5100 K-6 Laurie Pritchard Sheryl Spath
Flickinger Elementary (586) 797-4900 K-6 James Steere Bridget Jablonowski
Schwarzkoff Elementary (586) 797-6300 K-6 Lou Misovski Shellie Kociemba
Dresden Elementary (586) 797-4500 K-6 Jami Wood Jackie Killius
Burr Elementary (586) 797-4100 K-6 Michael Hardy Donna Harrell
Switzer Elementary (586) 797-6400 K-6 Jacob Palmer Catherine Koss
Beck Centennial Elementary (586) 797-3900 K-6 Sally Klatt Michelle Baydoun
Oakbrook Elementary (586) 797-5900 K-6 Dr. Linda Schneider-Rediske Deborah Sova
DeKeyser Elementary (586) 797-4400 K-6 Mary Beth Merlo Mary Duchane
Graebner Elementary (586) 797-5000 K-6 Brian Kirsch Connie Sontag
Havel Elementary (586) 797-5200 K-6 Stephen Slancik Darlene Swoveland
Schuchard Elementary (586) 797-6200 K-6 Jason Ellis Karen Sanderson
Ebeling Elementary (586) 797-4700 K-6 Denise Bailey Jo Lappe
Messmore Elementary (586) 797-5600 K-6 Patrick Zott Linda Rymsza
Roberts Elementary (586) 797-6100 K-6 Christine Ferber Suzanne Nesbitt
Crissman Elementary (586) 797-4300 K-6 Renee Fiema Rose Prusak
Duncan Elementary (586) 797-4600 K-6 Sharon Coil Elaine Nadolski
Beacon Tree Elementary (586) 797-7300 K-6 Nicholas (Nick) Russo Brenda Rogos
Utica Center for Science & Industry (586) 797-6800 other Robert McBroom Nancy Harding
Utica Center for Math Science and Technology (586) 797-6800 other Robert McBroom Nancy Harding
Utica Center for International Studies (586) 797-3250 other Thomas Lietz
Auxiliary Services Facility (586) 797-7150 other Mark Davey Micky Jakey
Walsh Community Center (586) 797-6904 other Denise Mennucci Nicole Viviano
Instructional Resource Center (586) 797-6800 other Robert McBroom Susan Wiegand
Utica Learning Academy (586) 797-6970 other Tim Youngblood Maria Manzo
AdvancePath Academy (586) 797-7000 other Timothy Youngblood Susan Wojciehowski